2010 CBTF Superheroes 5K Walk/Run and Kids' Run 5K Age Group Results

Tuesday, 05 October 2010 13:54

Please click the Read More link to view results by age group.

October 03, 2010


You Start I Finish - Total Race Management - www.youstartifinish.com



Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

Overall Female Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Martha Nelson Ellicott City MD

720

29

3

19:07.7

6:10/M

2

Angela Sellars Germantown MD

200

27

10

21:29.6

6:56/M

3

Emily Castelli Cheverly MD

128

16

17

22:27.2

7:15/M

Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Annie Metz Odenton MD

178

14

20

23:10.5

7:28/M

2

Natha Sarkar Bethesda MD

58

14

29

24:26.6

7:53/M

3

Brenda Rosas Silver Spring MD

793

12

32

24:38.5

7:57/M

4

Sara Guglielmo Great Falls VA

255

14

34

24:49.0

8:00/M

5

Adriana Rosas

792

10

36

24:50.0

8:01/M

6

Julia Castelli Cheverly MD

129

14

54

25:58.6

8:23/M

7

Katie Reyes Great Falls VA

277

14

68

27:24.9

8:50/M

8

Megan Patterson Bethesda MD

806

14

100

30:01.0

9:41/M

9

Rachel Bird Bethesda MD

414

14

111

30:43.3

9:55/M

10

Laura Elbesunu Temple Hills MD

142

14

129

31:32.9

10:10/M

11

Chloe Malouf North Potomac MD

41

12

130

31:38.7

10:12/M

12

Allie Greenspun Gaithersburg MD

151

13

132

32:01.7

10:20/M

13

Erin Gardiner Bethesda MD

148

7

158

33:29.3

10:48/M

14

Caroline Gardiner Bethesda MD

147

9

179

34:50.4

11:14/M

15

Rachel Myers Great Falls VA

267

14

186

35:42.7

11:31/M

16

Ellie Cross Mclean VA

506

12

193

36:01.1

11:37/M

17

Leah Hamel Charlotte Hall MD

154

14

195

36:03.9

11:38/M

18

Catherine Gardiner Bethesda MD

146

10

199

36:24.4

11:45/M

19

Hannah Seley MD

503

10

201

36:28.5

11:46/M

20

Kaitlyn Boatman Fredericksburg VA

346

3

204

37:04.5

11:57/M

21

Kayla Wenger

425

10

214

39:16.6

12:40/M

22

Alison Berman Rockville MD

8

12

215

39:17.7

12:40/M

23

Constanza Rodriguez Potomac MD

197

10

217

39:44.3

12:49/M

Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Veronica Leach Bowie MD

172

17

37

24:50.2

8:01/M

2

Jacqueline Schmitt Bethesda MD

757

18

48

25:09.6

8:07/M

3

Kendall Vaughn Bowie MD

212

17

60

26:48.2

8:39/M

4

Jessica Seidleck Bowie MD

199

17

61

26:49.3

8:39/M

5

Kelsey Donley Alexandria VA

782

17

72

27:48.0

8:58/M

6

Sonali Karunaratne Davidsonville MD

35

15

94

29:47.1

9:36/M

7

Kaitlyn Sullivan Bowie MD

209

15

119

30:54.5

9:58/M

8

Sara Whiteley Bowie MD

218

15

120

30:57.7

9:59/M

9

Annie Cross Mclean VA

504

16

122

31:02.4

10:01/M

10

Amber Kolb Bowie MD

167

17

147

32:40.2

10:32/M

11

Bridget Rice Tenensville MD

193

16

152

32:59.6

10:38/M

12

Rachel Hager Bowie MD

153

16

160

33:36.1

10:50/M

13

Taylor Cain Hyattsville MD

127

15

196

36:08.0

11:39/M

14

Emily Bodmer Derwood MD

115

17

220

40:38.9

13:06/M

15

Sara Hatef Bowie MD

159

16

221

40:39.7

13:07/M

Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Laura Caccavale

562

23

28

24:24.0

7:52/M

2

Margaret Obryon Chevy Chase MD

511

25

56

26:16.6

8:28/M

3

Caitlin Daley Rockville MD

390

24

62

27:00.7

8:43/M

4

Alexandra Borst Philadelphia PA

391

27

74

27:53.0

9:00/M

5

Colleen Donley Alexandria VA

783

22

76

28:01.0

9:02/M

6

Jennifer Jaskiewicz Kensington MD

411

27

80

28:05.8

9:04/M

7

Kaitlin Donley Washington DC

302

27

81

28:06.5

9:04/M

8

Kristin Tarzia Chevy Chase MD

712

27

83

28:09.5

9:05/M

9

Danya Hakeem Arlington VA

724

23

86

28:31.9

9:12/M

10

Jasmine Jaysingh North Potomac MD

309

27

93

29:46.9

9:36/M

11

Moira Smith Washington DC

317

26

97

29:54.4

9:39/M

12

Jeuhee Kim Washington DC

312

29

103

30:15.1

9:45/M

13

Shannon Toher Washington DC

742

24

105

30:16.0

9:46/M

14

Emily Obryon Bethesda MD

512

26

107

30:26.0

9:49/M

15

Rachel Hise Arlington VA

723

23

108

30:30.1

9:50/M

16

Rebecca Martz Bethesda MD

176

23

109

30:35.8

9:52/M

17

Kimberly Yuen Columbia MD

219

23

116

30:47.3

9:56/M

18

Leanne Rohrbaugh Ellicott City MD

382

22

133

32:08.2

10:22/M

19

Kate Marlet

435

23

134

32:14.0

10:24/M

20

Courtney Ring Hanover MD

565

21

151

32:51.7

10:36/M

21

Lauren Zahn Gaithersburg MD

220

22

167

34:03.4

10:59/M

22

Kristen Fisher Catonsville MD

358

29

173

34:13.3

11:02/M

23

Kim O'Brien Alexandria VA

316

28

176

34:26.1

11:06/M

24

Sarina Sethi Rockville MD

201

24

188

35:51.2

11:34/M

25

Lauren Hoeft Bristow VA

395

22

191

35:56.6

11:35/M

26

Danielle Norman Rohrersville MD

295

23

209

38:55.0

12:33/M

Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Amy Anderson Chevy Chase MD

110

39

18

22:29.4

7:15/M

2

Melanie Carter College Park MD

762

32

25

23:45.6

7:40/M

3

Elizabeth Wells Washington DC

107

33

30

24:27.8

7:53/M

4

Kathleen Brooks Potomac MD

754

33

46

25:09.0

8:07/M

5

Stephanie Delauder Frederick MD

141

34

57

26:17.7

8:29/M

6

Shannon Rice West River MD

194

37

75

28:00.3

9:02/M

7

April Adams Potomac MD

93

35

98

29:59.5

9:40/M

8

Pui Sze Ng Gaithersburg MD

222

35

127

31:19.6

10:06/M

9

Andree Reuss Damascus MD

192

35

128

31:30.9

10:10/M

10

Alissa Huntoon Washington DC

165

37

142

32:36.4

10:31/M

11

Heather Schniepp Washington DC

336

33

153

33:01.5

10:39/M

12

Danielle Leach Arlington VA

101

39

161

33:37.7

10:51/M

13

Pamela Gully Potomac MD

94

37

174

34:13.9

11:02/M

14

Cybel Wigle Potomac MD

96

34

184

35:34.7

11:28/M

15

Jane Brophy Rockville MD

221

32

185

35:37.1

11:29/M

16

Katie Smith Ijamsville MD

287

31

187

35:44.3

11:32/M

17

Holly Deluca Columbia MD

325

36

192

35:57.4

11:36/M

18

Tanya Blosser Fredericksburg VA

347

35

205

37:36.9

12:08/M

Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Cynthia Werth Silver Spring MD

75

43

26

24:10.0

7:48/M

2

Julie Donovan Bethesda MD

807

46

53

25:42.5

8:17/M

3

Jennifer Gold Bethesda MD

415

46

55

26:02.4

8:24/M

4

Heather Hallas Potomac MD

95

40

99

30:00.7

9:41/M

5

Monique Buckles Bethesda MD

126

44

104

30:15.7

9:45/M

6

Suzanne Arden Brick NJ

111

46

112

30:45.5

9:55/M

7

Anita Hill Ft. Washington DC

161

40

118

30:48.9

9:56/M

8

Lisa Krim

516

40

137

32:27.8

10:28/M

9

Ellen Stahly Germantown MD

342

49

157

33:28.9

10:48/M

10

Eileen Cosgrove Burke VA

134

44

166

34:03.2

10:59/M

11

Mary Gardiner Chevy Chase MD

149

47

180

34:59.5

11:17/M

12

Mellissa McGuire Alexandria VA

175

46

182

35:20.9

11:24/M

13

Paula Levin-Alcorn Arlington VA

752

40

183

35:33.8

11:28/M

14

Cynthia Cross Mclean VA

76

48

194

36:03.0

11:38/M

15

Adrienne Gardiner Bethesda MD

144

42

200

36:25.5

11:45/M

16

Jacki Seley MD

502

40

202

36:39.5

11:49/M

17

Jennafer Kwait Chevy Chase MD

168

45

207

37:47.1

12:11/M

18

Wendy Swire Bethesda MD

775

47

213

39:16.4

12:40/M

Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Mary Doran Brown Ashton MD

123

52

125

31:12.8

10:04/M

2

Sharon Ring Hanover MD

563

51

150

32:49.5

10:35/M

3

Yael Septee Kane Potomac MD

33

55

210

38:58.6

12:34/M

4

Orit Frenkel Washington DC

21

51

211

39:08.8

12:37/M

5

Adina Kole Bethesda MD

36

55

219

40:36.0

13:06/M

Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Miriam Rabinowits

238

60

121

31:01.0

10:00/M

2

Miriam Sperling Baltimore MD

824

67

123

31:02.6

10:01/M

3

Lucille Ceurvorest Lawai HI

779

60

148

32:44.4

10:34/M

Top

Overall Male Overall Winners Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Biddle College Park MD

389

23

1

16:27.4

5:18/M

2

Marco Galicia Manassas VA

790

35

2

18:18.7

5:54/M

3

Bots Duffy Washington DC

802

43

4

19:19.5

6:14/M

Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Marby Chang Rockville MD

744

14

13

22:14.9

7:10/M

2

Daniel Grossman Bethesda MD

23

14

15

22:20.3

7:12/M

3

Brent Jansen Salisbury MD

768

14

39

24:52.8

8:01/M

4

Matthew Metz Odenton MD

180

10

43

25:04.5

8:05/M

5

Owen Walker Reston VA

767

11

49

25:13.0

8:08/M

6

Paul Berman Rockville MD

10

14

71

27:30.6

8:52/M

7

Ben Cross Mclean VA

505

14

73

27:49.5

8:58/M

8

Daniel Thorne Washington DC

70

14

78

28:01.9

9:02/M

9

Ben Henschel Washington DC

29

6

88

28:43.0

9:16/M

10

Copper Rosner Reston VA

766

10

91

29:25.8

9:29/M

11

Sam Wenger

427

12

110

30:36.2

9:52/M

12

Ethan Schwartz Bethesda MD

513

9

135

32:17.3

10:25/M

13

Matthew Proestel Bethesda MD

521

9

136

32:22.3

10:26/M

14

Gideon Schwartz

514

4

138

32:33.0

10:30/M

15

Connor Denicola Elkridge MD

353

10

145

32:39.4

10:32/M

16

Anthony Napolitano Eldersburg MD

375

13

154

33:27.2

10:47/M

17

Jack Knight Elkridge MD

539

11

155

33:27.5

10:47/M

18

Ethan Steinberg Bethesda MD

64

14

172

34:12.8

11:02/M

19

Tyler Denicola Elkridge MD

357

12

190

35:52.4

11:34/M

20

Sam Kwait-Spitzer Chevy Chase MD

170

12

206

37:46.9

12:11/M

21

Maitie Swire

781

10

212

39:09.0

12:38/M

22

Liam Burns Brandywine MD

99

0

216

39:26.2

12:43/M

Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Neville Brodie Potomac MD

765

17

16

22:23.5

7:13/M

2

Danny Schwaber Rockville MD

772

17

19

23:02.6

7:26/M

3

Jonathan Orbach Potomac MD

797

15

38

24:52.1

8:01/M

4

Michael Weinberg Bethesda MD

770

17

45

25:08.7

8:06/M

5

G Mulitz Kensington MD

420

17

59

26:31.2

8:33/M

6

Alex Kramer Bethesda MD

39

15

69

27:26.5

8:51/M

7

John Metz Odenton MD

179

16

87

28:33.7

9:13/M

8

David Ring Hanover MD

566

19

149

32:48.2

10:35/M

9

Daniel Moore Frederick MD

529

15

168

34:09.6

11:01/M

10

Nick Malouf North Potomac MD

43

19

177

34:38.7

11:10/M

Top

Men 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Michael Stahly Germantown MD

343

23

6

20:12.8

6:31/M

2

Nolen Brian

740

24

27

24:15.8

7:49/M

3

Lance Logan Alexandria VA

313

29

35

24:49.5

8:00/M

4

Christopher Popiela Norfolk VA

725

24

40

24:59.2

8:04/M

5

Sean Lacey

433

23

44

25:06.8

8:06/M

6

Adam Gaddeto

561

23

51

25:22.0

8:11/M

7

Philipp Hunger Philadelphia PA

307

29

58

26:19.8

8:29/M

8

Ben Pollack Bethesda MD

53

24

63

27:05.6

8:44/M

9

Alexander Reniers Frederick MD

191

23

65

27:08.6

8:45/M

10

Kevin Moore Frederick MD

294

23

66

27:08.9

8:45/M

11

Miguel Ruiz Silver Spring MD

780

26

79

28:05.3

9:04/M

12

Matthew Cline Bowie MD

351

26

95

29:48.9

9:37/M

13

Adam Young Chevy Chase MD

713

25

96

29:53.5

9:38/M

14

Jake Danziger Silver Spring MD

135

23

101

30:10.7

9:44/M

15

Mahan Talebian Washington DC

318

29

102

30:11.8

9:44/M

16

Jeran Trangle

814

24

106

30:25.3

9:49/M

17

Greg Cline Bowie MD

350

23

117

30:48.6

9:56/M

18

Amanda Thompson Ellicott City MD

542

23

189

35:51.6

11:34/M

Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

John Schreiber Beltsville MD

106

30

7

20:14.8

6:32/M

2

John Wells Washington DC

108

34

9

21:26.4

6:55/M

3

Jerry Delauder Frederick MD

138

36

23

23:41.8

7:38/M

4

Tom Westbrook Washington DC

337

36

64

27:07.5

8:45/M

5

Skye Donovan Arlington VA

408

37

82

28:07.0

9:04/M

6

Sinan Turnaioglu Bethesda MD

785

36

84

28:15.4

9:07/M

7

David Henschel Washington DC

30

37

89

29:00.4

9:21/M

8

Robert III Delauder Damascus MD

140

36

92

29:37.7

9:33/M

9

Kinte Jamison Largo MD

710

33

124

31:09.8

10:03/M

10

Mark Duggan Bethesda MD

522

39

140

32:33.8

10:30/M

11

Michael Rizzo Arlington VA

195

33

143

32:36.7

10:31/M

12

Rafael Chapeton Derwood MD

300

36

165

33:43.9

10:53/M

13

Michael Hill Ft. Washington DC

162

39

171

34:12.3

11:02/M

14

Douglas Boatman Fredericksburg VA

345

36

203

37:02.0

11:57/M

Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hector Montesinos

761

47

5

19:59.8

6:27/M

2

John Fennel Mc Lean VA

789

42

11

21:57.2

7:05/M

3

Andre Ceazdag

741

45

14

22:20.0

7:12/M

4

Richard Giampalmo Glenwood MD

359

47

21

23:18.4

7:31/M

5

Steven Hipple Chevy Chase MD

163

46

22

23:30.7

7:35/M

6

Jeff Schwaber Rockville MD

59

49

24

23:45.1

7:40/M

7

Dan Orbach Potomac MD

796

44

31

24:32.2

7:55/M

8

Ted Berman Rockville MD

11

43

41

25:01.0

8:04/M

9

Rich Metz Odenton MD

182

46

42

25:01.4

8:04/M

10

Kevin Welch Mclean VA

80

46

52

25:24.0

8:12/M

11

William Sullivan Mclean VA

709

45

77

28:01.3

9:02/M

12

Kenneth Kline Potomac MD

769

41

85

28:27.0

9:11/M

13

Preston Sacks Bethesda MD

56

49

126

31:17.3

10:05/M

14

Michael Greenspun Gaithersburg MD

152

48

131

31:47.1

10:15/M

15

Andrew Schwartz

515

41

139

32:33.3

10:30/M

16

Larry Redmond Bethesda MD

756

46

144

32:36.9

10:31/M

17

Gregory Denicola Elkridge MD

354

40

146

32:39.7

10:32/M

18

David Gardiner Bethesda MD

145

45

159

33:29.7

10:48/M

19

Ken Black Rockville MD

114

41

162

33:38.0

10:51/M

20

Larry Zmuda Great Falls VA

289

49

163

33:38.5

10:51/M

21

Bob Rund Elkridge MD

383

49

170

34:12.0

11:02/M

22

Frank Keene Sterling, Va

822

42

175

34:25.8

11:06/M

23

Joe Malouf North Potomac MD

42

45

178

34:41.0

11:11/M

24

Gerard McGarrity Frederick MD

265

43

197

36:08.3

11:39/M

25

Tom Navin Great Falls VA

274

47

208

38:20.8

12:22/M

26

Antonio Rodriguez Potomac MD

196

46

218

40:30.8

13:04/M

Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Steve Soffen Potomac MD

63

54

12

22:12.3

7:10/M

2

Mark Levitt Bethesda MD

771

54

33

24:42.0

7:58/M

3

Ronald Griffin Silver Spring MD

748

59

47

25:09.3

8:07/M

4

Matthew Weinberg Bethesda MD

73

52

50

25:21.5

8:11/M

5

Robert Morgan Arnold MD

745

50

67

27:16.9

8:48/M

6

Jeff Smith Great Falls VA

281

54

70

27:30.4

8:52/M

7

Todd Hara Great Falls VA

258

53

90

29:10.7

9:25/M

8

Gino Leon Great Falls VA

260

51

141

32:35.1

10:31/M

9

Nick Guglielmo Great Falls VA

254

50

164

33:43.7

10:53/M

10

Chris Sahn Gaithersburg MD

776

53

169

34:11.3

11:02/M

11

Pam Sherman Ellicott City MD

719

55

198

36:23.2

11:44/M

Top

Male 60 & Over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Erik Brooks Potomac MD

753

71

8

21:13.8

6:51/M

2

George Gkuck MD

726

63

115

30:46.8

9:55/M

3

Joseph Black Washington DC

12

66

156

33:28.5

10:48/M


Thanks to Our Sponsors